Positive Aspects of RoseHip Oil
Rosehip oil is derived from a wild rose bush that flourishes in the southern part of South America. Since earliest times, roses were elements in hand lotions, makeup, and perfumes.
In 77 AD, the Roman writer Pliny noted over 30 disorders that responded to treatment with rose hip oil. Medieval myths contained many entries that tell of the rejuvenating properties of rosehip oil. Their oil was a highly sought after product by the Incas for its regenerative qualities.
RoseHip Oil is highly beneficial and contains nearly 70 percent crucial fatty acids. It contains a unique mixture of important fatty acids and strong anti-oxidants. Rosehip Oil is high in Linoleic Fatty Acid and Linolenic Fatty Acids. They are often called Vitamin-F.
Rose Hip Oil will counteract the signs of premature aging, help in the repair of damaged tissue, while helping to keep the skin sparkling. The oil can help decrease the size of pores so it's very good for individuals with larger skin pores.
All Natural Skin Care
Due to its natural content of Vitamin A, Rosehip seed oil is very good for all kinds of skin conditions such as acne breakouts, oily skin, wrinkles, and fine lines. When applied to dead tissues, it helps repair burns and injuries.
Many individuals turn to synthetic compounds when burdened by everyday skin problems such as eczema and acne. Salicylic acid is a common product for acne inflammation. Thousands of people go to the grocery store everyday and buy lotions with this harsh chemical. What this does is help the body eliminate the outer layers of the skin, thereby avoiding the blockage of oils in pores. When used in high concentrations, it can cause hyperpigmentation and a burning sensation.
The most popular ingredient individuals turn to when experiencing chafing is aloe vera. Regular creams do not always increase the skins ability to hold water. Sometimes they can in fact deplete the lipid barrier of critical moisture. When aloe vera is used for a long period of time, it can lead to the loss of electrolytes, intestinal cramping, and maybe even early bone loss.
There has been a change in recent years towards healing your skin with safe ingredients. People are beginning to understand the benefits of using ingredients that to not burn your skin or cause deficiencies. Thanks to the pods of a wild rose bush, you can now remodel your skin and treat a wide array of skin conditions.
Benefits of Rose Hip Oil
When all natural rose hip oil is applied on fresh, clean skin, it:
* Repairs injured skin and scarring by decreasing the collagen fibers and stimulating skin renewal and wound healing. It has trans-retinoic acid, which is responsible for skin rejuvenation and fixes skin subjected to excessive sunlight and photo aging.
* Improves the appearance of fine lines. It can completely hydrate skin by deeply saturating skin cells and providing balance to the lipid barrier. The linoleic acids in rosehip oil have been shown to reduce fine lines and wrinkles.
* Improves skin tone. Rosehip Oil is great for oily skin. Rosehip Oil is absorbed quickly and leaves no fatty residue. It is very good for facial care because it contains polyunsaturated fatty acids (vitamin F) which are involved in tissue regeneration.
Rosehip oil provides you body with essential fatty acids that are not naturally produced inside the human body. Rose Hip Seed Oil can help you relieve dry skin and even help clear out acne scars through skin rejuvenation. We invite you to go to our informative website and read all about the benefits associated with rose hip oil and how it can help renew the well being of your skin. Stop using harsh chemicals and naturally remodel your skin with rose hip oil.
Published August 20th, 2007
